July 27, 2016

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

1350 Katoski Drive
Waterloo, IA  50701
Phone: 319.433.2100    Attendance: 319.433-2106
Fax: 319.433.2149   Library Media Center:  319.433.2140
Alissa Richards Principal (8th grade, Literacy) [email protected]
Todd Coulter Assistant Principal (7th grade, Athletics) [email protected]
Mike Thomas Assistant Principal (6th grade) [email protected]
     
Sixth Grade Team    
Becky Mohorne Team Leader, Literacy [email protected]
Ashli Jung Literacy [email protected]
Jean Matzen Science [email protected]
Alek Davis Social Studies, Science [email protected]
Amy Kemp Math [email protected]
Amy Goerdt Math [email protected]
Libby Roth Special Needs [email protected]
Tim Harvey Special Needs [email protected]
Luke Rogers Special Needs [email protected]
 Anita Young  Behavior Intervention  [email protected]
Seventh Grade Team
Esther Rohret  Team Leader, Literacy  [email protected]
Kim Latusick  Social Studies  [email protected]
Jessica Magnuson Science [email protected]
Holly Janssen Math [email protected]
Nancy Valentine Math [email protected]
Tim Hopper Social Studies, Science [email protected]
Carman Williams 7th literacy, English9 [email protected]
Bethany Jurrens Literacy [email protected]
Clozelle Harris Special Needs [email protected]
Jon Dennis Special Needs [email protected]
Open Special Needs
Jackie Burkett Behavior Intervention [email protected]
     
Eighth Grade Team    
Kevin Kemp Team Leader, Math, Algebra [email protected]
Lindsey Bailey Literacy [email protected]
Tammy Danger Literacy [email protected]
Kerry Wilson Special Needs [email protected]
Ray Harris Science, Math [email protected]
Mari Montgomery Science, Social Studies  [email protected]
Tracy Richmond Social Studies, US History [email protected]
Bob Smith Math [email protected]
Jennifer Brown Special Needs [email protected]
Brian Hill Behavior Intervention [email protected]
     
Exploratory Team:    
Mike Jungck Team Leader, Technology, Project Lead The Way [email protected]
Korie Frazier CTE [email protected]
Travis Kimball Art [email protected]
Dave Mohr Industrial Tech [email protected]
Kellap Grant Physical Education [email protected]
Lora Heit Vocal Music [email protected]
Mary Jo Mallon Orchestra [email protected]
MaCaulley Whitlock Orchestra [email protected]
Aaron Schuck Band [email protected]
Rachel Lueders Band l[email protected]
Donavan Oberheu ELP, Knightly News [email protected]
April Bryant ELL, Spanish [email protected]
Jackie West Multi-Categorical Special Needs 6-8 [email protected]
Joni Smith Multi-Categorical Special Needs 6-8 [email protected]
Dennis Ferguson Multi-Categorical Special Needs 6-8 [email protected]
Stephanie Chandler Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Shari Ritter Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Micki Hartwig Teacher Librarian/Media Integration Specialist [email protected]
Audrey Kimball Literacy Coach [email protected]
Paula Thome Title One Reading Teacher [email protected]
Susie Lund Special Needs Instructional Coach [email protected]
 JoEllen Pruis Math Coach  [email protected]
Officer Dustin Lindaman School Resource Officer [email protected]
Michelle Morgan Nurse [email protected]
Irene Murphy Health Assistant [email protected]
Julie Gowans AEA267 Consultant [email protected]
Lindsey Mulnix AEA267 Speech [email protected]
     
 Lisa Heckenlively Head Secretary  [email protected] 
Denise Rhodes Guidance Secretary [email protected]
Cindy Fordyce Clerk Typist, Athletics [email protected]
Pam Myhr Clerk Typist Main Office [email protected]
Judy Ross Home School Worker [email protected]
Megan Lumetta Behavior Intervention Specialist [email protected]
Lindsay Boyer Behavior Intervention Specialist [email protected]
Regina Dietz Special Needs Para Educator [email protected]
Jessica Heckenlively Special Needs Para Educator [email protected]
Tammy Moore Special Needs Para Educator [email protected]
Barb Fencl Special Needs Para Educator [email protected]
Gina Frazier-McCutchinson Special Needs Para Educator [email protected]
Thelma Rogers Special Needs Para Educator [email protected]
Ruthelma Bruce Para Educator [email protected]
April Sula Para Educator [email protected]
Anita Young Para Educator [email protected]
Maribel Monroy-Duarte Spanish Interpreter [email protected]
Caleb Holman Head Custodian [email protected]
Dennis Foulk  Custodian [email protected]
Lori Morris Custodian [email protected]
Doug Miles Custodian [email protected]
Charlotte Stalling Custodian [email protected]