August 27, 2016

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

1350 Katoski Drive
Waterloo, IA  50701
Phone: 319.433.2100    Attendance: 319.433-2106
Fax: 319.433.2149   Library Media Center:  319.433.2140
Ext. # LAST NAME Email Position
22215 Alissa Success Street
22322 Bailey, Lindsey [email protected] 8 Literacy
22344 Bass, Sam [email protected] 7 Literacy, English 9
Blank, Jeff [email protected] Para Educator
Boyer, Lindsay [email protected] Behavior Intervention Specialist
22308 Brown, Jennifer [email protected] 8 Instructional Strategist
22319 Bryant, April [email protected] Spanish 1, 6-8 ELL
22331 Burkett, Jackie [email protected] 7 Intervention
22354 Butler, Taylor [email protected] 7 Math
22222 Chandler, Stephanie [email protected] Counselor
Cockhren, Margaret [email protected] Para Educator
22101 Coulter, Todd [email protected] Assist-Principal
22358 Danger, Tammy [email protected] 8 Literacy & Social Studies
22349 Davis, Alek [email protected] 6 Social Studies
Dennis Foulk [email protected] Custodian
22338 Dennis, Jon [email protected] 6-8 CTE
Diane Buls [email protected] Cafeteria
Dietz, Regina [email protected] Para Educator
Doug Miles [email protected] Custodian
22340 Duniven, Amy [email protected] 6-8 Instructional Strategist
Fencl, Barb [email protected] Para Educator
22109 Fordyce, Cindy [email protected] Attendance & Athletics Secretary
Frazier-McCutchison, Gina [email protected] Para Educator
22341 Goerdt, Amy [email protected] 6 Math
22221 Grant, Kellap [email protected] Physical Education
22336 Greenwood, Ryan [email protected] 6 Math, 7 Math, 6 Science
22351 Harris, Clozelle [email protected] 7 Instructional Strategist
22348 Harris, Ray [email protected] 8 Science
22395 Hartwig, Micki [email protected] Teacher Librarian
22356 Harvey, Tim [email protected] 6-7 Instructional Strategist
22226 Heckenlively, Lisa [email protected] Head Secretary
22337 Heit, Lora [email protected] 6-8 Vocal Music
22238 Holman, Caleb [email protected] Custodian
22317 Hopper, Tim [email protected] 7 Social Studies
James Wilson [email protected] Cafeteria
22315 Janssen, Holly [email protected] 7-8 Math Teacher
Joni Stevens [email protected] Custodian
22311 Jung, Ashli [email protected] 6 Literacy
22320 Jungck, Mike [email protected] 6-8 Technology , Project Lead the Way
22343 Jurrens, Bethany [email protected] 6-8 Lit Coach
22306 Kemp, Amy [email protected] 6 Math
22333 Kemp, Kevin [email protected] 8 Math, Algebra 9
HSCTE Kern, Todd [email protected] Graphic Design
22345 Kimball, Travis [email protected] 6-8 Art
Kurt Peterson [email protected] Custodian
Larry Tepaske [email protected] Cafeteria
22361 Latusick, Kim [email protected] 6-8 ELP, Talent Development
22394 Library Circ Desk [email protected]
22200 Lindaman, Dustin [email protected] School Resource Officer
Lori Morris [email protected] Custodian
22325 Lueders, Rachel [email protected] 6-8 Band
Lumetta, Megan [email protected] Behavior Intervention Specialist
22343 Lund, Susie [email protected] Special Needs Coach
22353 Magnuson, Jessica [email protected] 6-7 Science
22342 Mallon, Mary Jo [email protected] 6-8 Orchestra
Marks, Lynette [email protected] Para Educator
22359 Matzen, Jean [email protected] 6 Science
McKinstry, Lisa [email protected] Para Educator
22314 Meister, Andrew [email protected] 6-8 Instructional Strategist
Melissa Deitrick [email protected] Cafeteria
HSCTE Mingo, Doreen [email protected] Nursing
22310 Mohorne, Becky [email protected] 6 Literacy
22309 Monroy-Duarte [email protected] Spanish  Int
22350 Montgomery, Mari [email protected] 8 Science, 9 Physical Science
Moore, Tammy [email protected] Para Educator
22248 Morgan, Michelle [email protected] Nurse  (Head)
22327 Mulnix, Lindsey [email protected].ia.us Speech
22150 Murphy, Irene [email protected] Nurse Assistant
22100 Myhr, Pam [email protected] Secretary
Norman, Chuck [email protected] Para Educator
22334 Opperman, Dixie [email protected] AEA Consultant
22225 Plum, Dina [email protected] Schools & Communities Coordinator
22108 Rhodes, Denise [email protected] Scheduling Secretary
22102 Richards, Alissa [email protected] Head Principal
22360 Richmond, Tracy [email protected] 8 Social Studies, 9 US History
22214 Rickert, Heather [email protected] Cafeteria Manager
22240 Ritter, Shari [email protected] Counselor
22211 Rogers, Luke [email protected] 6 Instructional Strategist
22362 Rogers, Thelma [email protected] 8 Intervention
22307 Rohret, Esther [email protected] 6&8 Literacy
Ross, Judi [email protected] Para Educator
Schmidt, DeAnna [email protected] Para Educator
22325 Schuck, Aaron [email protected] 6-8 Band
Senada Alibasic [email protected] Cafeteria
Sharon Arnold [email protected] Cafeteria
22347 Smith, Joni [email protected] Instructional Strategist
22334 Souhrada, Emilie [email protected] AEA
22326 Spooner, Megan [email protected] 8 Math
22249 Stephan, Sarah [email protected] Math Coach
22324 Talent Search Talent Search
Tamara Fencl [email protected] Cafeteria
22228 Thomas, Mike [email protected] Assist-Principal
22323 Thome, Paula [email protected] Title One
22312 Valentine, Nancy [email protected] 7 Instructional Strategist
22357 West, Jackie [email protected] Instructional Strategist
22335 Williams, Carman [email protected] 7 Literacy
22321 Wilson, Kerry [email protected] 8 Instructional Strategist
22255 Young, Anita [email protected] 6 Intervention
22316 Zimmerman, Meigan [email protected] 6 Instructional Strategist